Privacy Policy

 

Notice of Privacy

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals we inform you that the SMA Health Services SC Medical Clinic with address at Libramiento José Manuel Zavala Zavala 96 Downtown Area, Postal Code 37750 San Miguel de Allende, Gto is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.
 
The Data will be processed in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations. The confidentiality of the Data is guaranteed and they are protected by administrative, technical and physical security measures, to prevent their damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or undue disclosure. Only authorized persons will have access to your Data.
 
This privacy notice is issued in accordance with article 16 Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.
 
I. The purposes of data processing.- It is constituted by the provision of health services carried out for the benefit of the owner of the information, aimed at protecting, promoting and restoring their health, guaranteeing correct treatment, determining if they need to be treated as a vulnerable patient and high risk, hospitalization, surgery, diagnostic studies and other purposes related to health services. Creation, study, analysis, updating of health information. Record keeping for the monitoring of medical services, provision of health services in the future and in general to follow up on any service provision relationship. For Research and Clinical Statistics. Send your data to your consulting doctors, transfer your data, where appropriate, to the insurer with whom you have contracted an insurance policy for medical expenses, for service satisfaction surveys for the fulfillment of the rights and obligations acquired by the signature of the Contract for the Provision of Medical Services.
 
II. The options and means that the person in charge offers to the holders to limit the use or disclosure of the data.- To limit the use of your personal data, please send an email to the electronic address and / or in writing to the address below noted, addressed to the person responsible for the Personal Data information in which the limitation to the use of your desired data is indicated.
 
III.- The means to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition of the rights provided for in the Law.- For the exercise of your ARCO rights and / or modification and / or revocation of your consent for the processing of your data personal data, in the event that these are inaccurate or incomplete or oppose their treatment for certain purposes, please submit a written request (request to exercise ARCO rights) addressed to the person responsible for Personal Data at the email or physical address below noted, and must contain the following information: a) Name of the owner b) Address of the owner or email address to communicate a response to your request. c) Documents that prove identity or authorization to represent him in the application. d) Description of personal data on which it is intended to exercise any ARCO right. e) Any other element that allows the location of personal data and attention to the request.
 
IV.- Where appropriate, the data transfers that are made. -For the provision of services. The person in charge may transfer the personal data in his possession within and outside the country to outsourced third parties for purposes related to those indicated in this privacy notice. Among the third parties to which said data will be transferred include without limitation laboratories, clinics, hospitals, other health professionals (psychologists, nutritionists, etc.), research centers, insurance companies, as well as any other necessary for the provision of the medical service and those corresponding to the fulfillment of the obligations of the contract for the provision of professional services.
 
V.- The procedure and means by which the person in charge will notify the holders of changes to the privacy notice, in accordance with the provisions of this Law.- The person in charge reserves the right to make modifications to this Notice of Privacy to comply with legislative, jurisprudential updates, internal policies, new requirements for the presentation of medical services, with the understanding that any modification to the same will be made known through the publication of a notice that will be available in our facilities listed below .
 
VI.- In the case of sensitive personal data, the privacy notice must expressly indicate that it is this type of data.- The Responsible Party will collect and process sensitive data, related to the state of health, the clinical history it describes, pathological and non-pathological antecedents and other data necessary or convenient for the purposes indicated above.Sensitive personal data will be kept and treated with strict security and confidentiality for purposes related to the provision of health services and in accordance with this privacy notice, applicable legislation, regulations and regulations. VII.- The identity and address of the person who collects them: Responsible: Lic. Erika Rojas Rosales. Administrative manager.Address: Libramiento José Manuel Zavala Zavala 96, Centro Sn Miguel de Allende, Gto. Telephone: (415) 15 2 22 55

Aviso de privacidad

Con fundamento en los artículos 15 y 16 de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares hacemos de su conocimiento que la Clínica Médica SMA Health Services  S.C con dirección en Libramiento José Manuel Zavala Zavala 96 Zona Centro, Código Postal 37750 San Miguel de Allende, Gto es responsable de recabar sus datos personales, del uso que se le dé a los mismos y de su protección.

 

Los Datos serán tratados de conformidad con la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares y su Reglamento. La confidencialidad de los Datos está garantizada y los mismos están protegidos por medidas de seguridad administrativas, técnicas y físicas, para evitar su daño, pérdida, alteración, destrucción, uso, acceso o divulgación indebida. Únicamente las personas autorizadas tendrán acceso a sus Datos.

 

El presente aviso de privacidad, se expide de conformidad con el artículo 16 Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares.  

 

I.    Las finalidades del tratamiento de datos.- Lo constituye la prestación de servicios de salud realizadas en beneficio del titular de la información, dirigidas a proteger, promover y restaurar su salud, garantizar un tratamiento correcto, determinar si requiere ser tratado como paciente vulnerable y de alto riesgo, hospitalización, cirugía, estudios diagnósticos y demás fines relacionados con servicios de salud. Creación, estudio, análisis, actualización de información de salud. Conservación de registros para seguimiento de servicios médicos, prestación de servicios de salud en el futuro y en general para dar seguimiento a cualquier relación de prestación de servicios. Para Investigación y Estadística Clínica. Remitir sus datos a sus médicos interconsultantes, transferir sus datos, en su caso, a la aseguradora con quien tenga contratada una póliza de seguro de gastos médicos, para encuestas de satisfacción de servicios para el cumplimiento de los derechos y obligaciones adquiridos por la firma del Contrato de la Prestación de Servicios Médicos.  

 

II. Las opciones y medios que el responsable ofrezca a los titulares para limitar el uso o divulgación de los datos.- Para limitar el uso de sus datos personales, favor de enviar un correo electrónico a la dirección electrónica y/o por escrito a la dirección abajo anotada, dirigida al responsable de la información de Datos Personales en el que se señale la limitación al uso de sus datos deseada.    

 

III.- Los medios para ejercer los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición de los derechos previstos en la Ley.- Para el ejercicio de sus derechos ARCO y/o modificación y/o revocación de su consentimiento para el tratamiento de sus datos personales, en caso de que estos sean inexactos o incompletos u oponerse a su tratamiento para ciertos fines, favor de presentar una solicitud por escrito (solicitud de ejercicio de derechos ARCO) dirigida al  responsable de Datos Personales a la dirección de correo electrónico o física abajo anotada, y deberá contener la siguiente información:   a) Nombre del titular b) Domicilio del titular o dirección de correo electrónico para comunicar respuesta a su solicitud. c) Documentos que acrediten identidad o autorización para representarlo en la solicitud. d) Descripción de datos personales sobre los que se pretende ejercer algún derecho ARCO. e) Cualquier otro elemento que permita la localización de los datos personales y atención a la solicitud.  

 

IV.- En su caso, las transferencias de datos que se efectúen. -Para la prestación de servicios. El responsable puede transferir dentro y fuera del país, los datos personales en su posesión a terceros subcontratados para fines relacionados con los señalados en este aviso de privacidad. Dentro de los terceros a los que se transferirán dichos datos se incluyen sin limitar laboratorios, clínicas, hospitales, otros profesionales de la salud (psicólogos, nutriólogos, etc.), centros de investigación, aseguradoras, así como cualquier otro necesario para la prestación del servicio médico y los correspondientes al cumplimiento de las obligaciones del contrato de prestación de servicios profesionales.  

 

V.- El procedimiento y medio por el cual el responsable comunicará a los titulares de cambios al aviso de privacidad, de conformidad con lo previsto en esta Ley.- El Responsable, se reserva el derecho de efectuar en cualquier momento modificaciones al presente Aviso de Privacidad para cumplir con actualizaciones legislativas, jurisprudenciales, políticas internas,  nuevos requisitos para la presentación de servicios médicos, en el entendido de que toda modificación al mismo se dará a conocer por medio de la publicación de un aviso que estará disponible en nuestras instalaciones abajo anotadas.  

 

VI.- En el caso de datos personales sensibles, el aviso de privacidad deberá señalar expresamente que se trata de este tipo de datos.-  El Responsable recabará y tratará datos sensibles, relacionados con el estado de salud, historial clínico que describe, antecedentes patológicos, no patológicos y otros datos necesarios o convenientes para los fines arriba señalados. Los datos personales sensibles serán mantenidos y tratados con estricta seguridad y confidencialidad para fines relacionados con la prestación de servicios de salud y conforme a este aviso de privacidad la legislación, reglamentos y normativa aplicable.  

 

VII.- La identidad y domicilio del responsable que los recaba:

Responsable: Lic. Erika Rojas Rosales. Gerente Administrativo. Domicilio: Libramiento José Manuel Zavala Zavala 96, Centro Sn Miguel de Allende, Gto. Teléfono: (415) 15 2 22 55